Student Achievements

Organized By: Kleap Technologies private limited, Hyderabad

KLEAPCON'21 SPEAKER on the topic "Latest Trends in Data Governance and Data Protection "

Ayushi Verma, MBA-ITBM, Batch- 2021-23

Organized By: Manipal University Jaipur ACM

Received : Special Mention DEVCON '21 CyberSecurity Committee

Aniruddha Chaudhay Batch 2021 - 2023


Organized By:Kleap Technologies private limited, Hyderabad

KLEAPCON'21 SPEAKER on the topic " New age of Cyber threat hunting"

Raunak Choudhary, MBA-ITBM, Batch- 2021-23

Organized By: Welingkar institute of management studies, Mumbai

Article on banking, financial services and insurance.

Tanushree Samant, Batch 2021 - 2023


Organized By: Asian Paints

Asian Paints Cognoscenti 2021: Campus Winners

Vidhi Bhatnagar, Arun Unnikrishnan Batch 2021-23


Organized By: SIBM, Nagpur

CRENNOVATE - Secured First Place in the Innovate and Illuminate the Future competition.

Gurleen Saluja, Ayush Khandelwal, Foram Sukhadia Batch 2021-23

Organized By:IIM Raipur

National Finalist of Varusantara

Bharti Sinha, Naman Kharbanda Batch 2019-21


Organized By:LBSIM'S Youth Parliament

National Finalist of Youth Parliament 4.0

Bharti Sinha, Naman Kharbanda Batch 2019-21

Organized By:IMI Delhi

National Finalist

Bharti Sinha, Attideep Raina, Venkataraman TK Batch 2019-21


Organized By:IIT Bombay

National Winner of Business School Competition, Avenues

Bharti Sinha, Attideep Raina, Venkataraman TK Batch 2019-2021

Organized By: DMS IIT Delhi

National Finalist of Business School Competition, Arth Shastra

Bharti Sinha, Naman Kharbanda Batch 2019-21


Organized By: Online Quiz Organized by Indian Equity Markets

National Winner

Bharti Sinha,Batch 2019-21

Organized By: Global Event of SAP, UN SDG/UN Global Compact

Invited to speak as a panelist

Harshita Murthy MBA(DS&DA) Batch 2019-21


Organized By: MIT-WPU Pune.

Best Paper Award in National Level Students Research Conference

Divij Bajaj, Karthick Deepan and Haritha Natarajan

Organized By:Symbiosis School of Banking and Finance Pune.

Secured the first place in the case study competition as a part of IMPRESSA 2020

Haritha Natarajan, Karthick Deepan and Arvind Balaji


Organized By: Tata Crucible Campus Quiz Pune Edition

Pune

Digant Bakari, Akhil Ashok

Organized By: Singhad Institute of Management Pune

National Conference on Data Science & Analytics Innovation Summit

Siddhesh Bhurke Best Paper Award


Organized By: Symbiosis Institute of Management

TATVA 2020 Live case study competition

First prize Smit Joshi, Sunil Kumar, Supriya Gangurde

Organized By: IIT Bombay

Seedhi Baat

Manish Kumar Majumdar, Priyanka Doshi


Organized By: UN Youth Climate Action Summit in New York

"SAP Analytics for higher education - reboot the earth virtual challenge for students”

Harshita Murthy

Organized By:Instituted by iCONGO partnership with United Nations

The Campus connect – Rex karamveer Global Young Leaders Fellowship

Nisha Raju Certificate of Excellence


Organized By:SIIB Pune

Ojasya held by ENECON 19

Ria Chaudhari, Tushar Sethi First position

Organized By:SIIB Pune

Mytrah Talks B- School Case Study Competition

Divij Bajaj Runner Up( 2nd Position)


Organized By: Audacity-IIM Udaipur

Runner up in Magixross

Harshit Srivastava

Organized By: CII-Yi Committee @ KJ SIMSR

Runner Up in Vaktavya 2.0

Harshit Srivastava


Organized By: E-cell IIM Kashipur

Winner in Evolve 2.0

Harshit Srivastava